2016042710157249654_4

Happy Birthday to B1A4’s Jinyoung!

Officially Kmusic would like to wish Jinyoung a very happy birthday!

jinyoung-b1a4-bdayt

Birth Name: Jung Jinyoung 정진영

Stage Name: Jinyoung 진영

Birthday: November 18, 1991

Position: Lead Vocal, Leader

Birthplace: Cheongju, South Korea

Fun Facts:

  • He’s the dad of B1A4
  • He has one older sister
  • The members say he has the prince disease
  • Jinyoung can play the guitar

Stay tuned with Officially KMusic because we bring you all the latest news from Korean Entertainment!

Source: Kprofiles, B1A4jjang | Word Press

Featured Image: Ize Korea

Image Collage: Nettie

Thanks for rating this! Now tell the world how you feel - .
How does this post make you feel?
  • Excited
  • Fascinated
  • Amused
  • Bored
  • Sad
  • Angry
The following two tabs change content below.

KMusic Facebook Team

We’re the international members of the Facebook Team! We’re devoted to bring you the latest news, music, and entertainment from South Korea. Let’s fan girl/fan boy together!

Comments

comments

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *