15825857_1132639520182368_2035400035050908829_n

Happy Birthday to BESTie’s UJi!

Officially KMusic would like to wish BESTie‘s UJi a very happy birthday!
ujiStage Name: UJi/유지
Former Stage Name: Yuzi/유지
Real Name: Jung Yuji/정유지
Birthday: January 2, 1991
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168 cm
Position in group: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Hobbies: listening to music, doing yoga
Education: Seoul Institute of Arts, Major in Music
– former member of EXID

 

Stay tuned with Officially Kmusic because we bring you all the latest new from Korean Entertainment!

Image Collage: Admin Sophie

Featured Image: 베스티 – BESTie | Facebook

Source: alwaysdreaminghigh

Thanks for rating this! Now tell the world how you feel - .
How does this post make you feel?
  • Excited
  • Fascinated
  • Amused
  • Bored
  • Sad
  • Angry
The following two tabs change content below.

KMusic Facebook Team

We’re the international members of the Facebook Team! We’re devoted to bring you the latest news, music, and entertainment from South Korea. Let’s fan girl/fan boy together!

Comments

comments

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *