13718560_265319803842025_3424863951907510059_n

Happy Birthday to I.O.I’s Zhou Jieqiong!

Officially Kmusic would like to wish a Zhou Jieqiong very happy birthday!

pinky-bday-ioi

Birth Name: Zhou Jieqiong 周洁琼 / 주결경

Stage Name: Zhou (according to YMC Entertainment)

Birth Date: 1998.12.16

Birth Place: Shanghai, China

Company: Pledis Entertainment

Ranking: 6th Place

Facts:

  • She is a part of Pledis Girlz along with I.O.I’s Nayoung
  • Her nickname under Pledis Girlz is Pinky 핑키
  • Jieqiong appeared in Orange Caramel’s ‘My Copycat’ music video
  • She also appeared in Seventeen’sMansae‘ music video
  • Jieqiong can play the Pipa
  • After School’s Nana is her role model

Stay tuned with Officially KMusic because we bring you all the latest news from Korean Entertainment!

Source: Pledis Girls PH | Tumblr

Featured Image: High Cut Korea

Image Collage: Nettie

Thanks for rating this! Now tell the world how you feel - .
How does this post make you feel?
  • Excited
  • Fascinated
  • Amused
  • Bored
  • Sad
  • Angry
The following two tabs change content below.

KMusic Facebook Team

We’re the international members of the Facebook Team! We’re devoted to bring you the latest news, music, and entertainment from South Korea. Let’s fan girl/fan boy together!

Latest posts by KMusic Facebook Team (see all)

Comments

comments

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *