a97b4e992caa20946feaead26071b539

Happy Birthday to I.O.I’s Nayoung!

Officially Kmusic would like to wish a I.O.I’s stone leader, Nayoung a very happy birthday!

ioi-nayoung-bday

Stage Name: Nayoung (나영)

Birth Name: Lim Na Young (임나영)

Position: Leader, Main Rapper

Birthday: December 18, 1995

Nicknames: Stone Nayoung, Corpse Bride

Facts:

  • Hobby: Listening to Music, Manicure, Drawing
  • Favorite Group: Girls’ Generation
  • Role Model: Suzy, Uee, Angel Haze
  • Company: Pledis Entertainment
  • Currently in: Pledis Girlz
  • She ranked number 10 in ‘Produce 101’

Stay tuned with Officially KMusic because we bring you all the latest news from Korean Entertainment!

Source: Kprofiles

Featured Image Source: News1 | Naver

Image Collafe: Nettie

 

Thanks for rating this! Now tell the world how you feel - .
How does this post make you feel?
  • Excited
  • Fascinated
  • Amused
  • Bored
  • Sad
  • Angry
The following two tabs change content below.

KMusic Facebook Team

We’re the international members of the Facebook Team! We’re devoted to bring you the latest news, music, and entertainment from South Korea. Let’s fan girl/fan boy together!

Latest posts by KMusic Facebook Team (see all)

Comments

comments

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *